| Home | Contact |
 
menu
 
   ABOUT DEPARTMENT
   DEPARTMENT PROFILE
   FACULTY
   CURRICULUM
   DEPARTMENT ACTIVITIES
   LABORATORY
   MOU
   PLACEMENT
   DEPARTMENT NOTICE
BOARD
   CONTACT US
 

 

PLACEMENT
Sr.No. Name and Company
1. Lalit Bhalerao, Associate Projects, Cognizant Technology, Pune
2. Shivashish Agrawal, Cognizant Technology, Chennai
3. Umesh Nalkhande, Cognizant Technology, Pune
4. Gajanan Korde, System Engineer, IBM, Pune
5. Mohammed Tauseef, Head, VDCE & T, Nagpur
6. Amit Manikrao, Head, AVBIT, Wardha
7. Tushar Sangole, TPO, AVBIT, Wardha
8. Shikha Gadodiya, Amdoc Software, Pune
9. Abhishek Lalwani, Infosys, Mysore
10. Sonal Honale, Head, Abha Gaikwad- Patil College of Engineering, Nagpur
11. Sonal Agrawal, Infosys, Mysore
12. Sneha Patel, Infosys, Mysore
13. Rutika Ghotkar, Infosys, Mysore
14. Shruti Somani, Infosys, Mysore
15. Nayan Sinhe, L&T Infotech
16. Shreya Deshpande, L&T Infotech
17. Shruti Ketkar, L&T Infotech
18. Azar Sayyed, L&T Infotech
19. Sunil Sharma, YASH Technologies
20. Swati Bhavani, Syntel, Pune
21. Shweta Joshi, Syntel, Pune
22. Pushkar Gadge, Syntel, Pune
23. Swapnil Ghule, Syntel, Pune
24. Pankaj Wagh, Syntel, Pune
25. Vitthal Jogdand, Emphasis Pune
26. Achal Deshmukh, Tech Mahindra Ltd, Pune
27. Anurag Mankar, Tieto
28. Krishna Agrawal, Teradata
29. Vipul Raut, Infosys, Pune
30. Vaibhav Agrawal, Sigma Software Solutions
31. Ganesh Shelke, Atos Origin India Pvt Ltd
32. Dipti Chatur, Fiserv India Pvt. Ltd.
33. Dipashri Tikle Welekar, Infosys, Pune
34. Hansraj Manwani, Capgemini India
35. Abhishek Kale, Capgemini India
36. Amit Chaudhari, Emphasis, Banglore
37. Dhananjay Deshmukh, Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.
38. Amar Lahudkar, TCS,
39. Anand Thorat, Clover Infotech
40. Ashish Buley, Melstar Information Technologies
41. Vikas Rajodia, Barclays Technology Centre India Private Ltd, Pune
42. Sumit Jain, Sadatan Pure Ayurveda Pvt. Ltd
43. Pritam Raut, Knorr-Bremse, Pune
44. Vrushali Deshpand, Tieto
45. MUkul Dhanokar, Syntel Pune
46. Shipla Jadhao, Lecturer, Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Technology (RGIT), MUmbai
47. Prasad Deshmukh, Director, Career Training and Consultancy Services, Pune
48. Shalaka Kulkarni, Atos Origin India Pvt Ltd
49. Anurag Deshmukh, Hidden Brains InfoTech Pvt Ltd - India Based offshore web development firm, Ahmedabad
50. Nilesh Tiwari, Deloitte India
51. Aamer Inamdar , Tech Mahindra, Pune
52. Pranav Kumar Jha, 3DPLM Software Solutions Limited, Pune
53. Mayuri Kale, Inautix, Pune
54. Saurabh Shulka, Promax Digital, Nagpur,
55. Amit Choudhary, Technical Lead, Sears Holding Pune
56. Neha Lanke, Lecturer, MGM's College of Engg Nanded
57. Suryakant Dubey,  Cybage Software,  Pune
58. Niraj Singh , Emphasis, Pune
59. Rahul Zende, Xento Systems, Pune
60. Sankalp Deshpande, Accenture, Mumbai
61. Sapna Zol, Tata Motors Limited, Pune
62. Dhara Papet, Parul Group of Institutes, Vadodara
63. Rohan Pande, Financial Technologies India Ltd, Mumbai
64. Priti P Deshmukh, Parametric Technology
65. Pallavi Deshmukh, JDSU, US
66. Kunal Kale, PRAJ Industries
67. Humera Ali, Tata Consultancy Services, Mumbai
68. Rakesh Sharma, 3i Infotech, Pune
69. Shweta Lohiya, Satyam, Haydrabed
70. Tabish Ahemad, ABM Knowledgeware Ltd, Mumbai
71. Vaishnavi Kadu, MSPGCL, US
72. Kiran Wanare. Wipro, Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
73. Abid Shaikh, Infosys, Pune
74. Dinesh Pawar, eClinicalWorks
75. Nitin Patel, State Farm, US
76. Virangna Dhar, Bristlecone, US
77. Ketki Nand, HR, Vyom Labs Pvt. Ltd., Pune
78. Sagar Bansod, Laxmi Organic Industries Ltd
79. Disha Chandak, Reliserv Solution, Mumbai
80. Harshna Raipure, Tata Consultancy Services Mumbai
81. Rhishikesh Kulkarni, Tata Consultancy Services Mumbai
82. Sneha Pisey, AP, PRMITR, Badnera
83. Praful Sambhare, AP, P. R. Pote-Patil Group of Educational InstitutionAmravati
84. Amit Barde, Bank of India
85. Krutika Pandit, Tata Consultancy Services Mumbai
86. Mangesh Pachpor, IBM DLF Chennai
87. Indira Jaware, Syntel Pune
88. Ankur Yaday, Tata Technologies, Mumbai
89. Saurabh Shukla, ProMax Digital, Nagpur
90. Arti Yadav, Syntel, Pune
91. Janhavi Ukhalkar, Cognizant technology Solutions, Pune
92. Samidha Deshmukh,KPIT Cummins Infosystems, Pune
93. Bhushan Durge,KPIT Cummins Infosystems, Pune
94. Nileam Deshmukh, iGATE Global Solutions Pune
95. Manish Morey, Idea Celluler Limited, Pune
96. Hetal L.Kariya, Patni Computers, Mumbai
97. Snehal Jadhao, L&T Infotech, Mumbai
98. Abhijeet Deshmukh, Hexaware Technologies, Mumbai
   
   
 
Copyright ©2012 College of Engineering & Tecnology Akola. All rights reserved Administrator.
Developed & Maintained by : dotCOM Infotech Pvt. Ltd.